Rank Rank Rep Player Total
1 Patricia Sellen Elona Lynch BOWEN 98
2 Barb Stedman Cheryl Scown Pioneer Valley GC 101
3 Kay Brown Pam Robbie Southport GC 104
4 Nola Giddins Lee Craig Sarina GC 104
5 Shelley Lewis Kay Craig Pioneer Valley GC 104
6 Lisa Buchholz Debbie Wilson Yeppoon GC 105
7 Marion Mobbs Beth Dummer Bundaberg 106
8 Margaret Hayward Iris Thompson Chinchilla GC, City GC 106
9 Alex Donovan Sudie Blinco Sarina 106
10 Carmel Smith Lavinia Hill Maroochy River GC, Cooroy GC 106
11 Alanah Fitzpatrick Cheryl Gibbons Surfers Paradise 107
12 Pamela Malone Jackie Hart Rowes Bay GC, North Lakes GC 107
13 Jennifer Read Robyn Fung Gold Coast Burleigh GC, Surfers Paradise GC 108
14 Wendy O'hare Assunta Easton Cooroy GC 109
15 Kaye Griffiths Jane Mason Townsville GC 109
16 Felicity Angus Lelah Peters Surfers Paradise 110
17 Michelle Ahmad Jennifer Barrett Mackay GC, Half Moon Bay GC 110
18 Dawn Lewis Lesley Coles Maryborough GC, Townsville GC 110
19 Ann Eastwell Elizabeth Tillack Maryborough GC, Lavarack GC 111
20 Rachel Hayles Yvonne Peterken Pioneer Valley GC, Gladstone GC 111
21 Janice Blyth Sandy Lockhard Sarina 111
22 Pam Lindeberg Beverly Dunn Sarina GC 111
23 Christine Pembroke Lyn Smyth Black Springs GC, Sarina GC 111
24 Karen Christensen Ann Phelan Ayr 111
25 Jennifer Englebright Judy Williams City GC 112
26 Faye Elder Kim Pullen Proserpine GC, Pioneer Valley GC 112
27 Lesley Loveday Cathy Harrison Bundaberg GC 112
28 Pauline Redpath Penny Wardroper Proserpine GC 112
29 Sandra Speers Catherine Merker Chinchilla GC 112
30 Christina Esselink Cheryl Nugent City GC 112
31 Beth Dippel Fiona Schmitt Willows GC 113
32 Carmel Hendrie Christine Wilkes Surfers Paradise 113
33 Rhondalyn Morley Annette Walters Willows GC, Rowes Bay GC 113
34 Colleen Hill Wendy Daly North Rockhampton GC 114
35 Kim Bennion Carol O'connell Bowen GC 114
36 Angela Sharpe Anne Hatfield Hermit Park Townsville 115
37 Glenice Helen Wheatley Robyn Nikolsky Mackay GC 115
38 Tammy Mccanna Loretta Muller Rowes Bay GC 115
39 Dorothy Petrie Carmel Hendrie Surfers Paradise GC, Woodford GC 115
40 Valmai Mitchell Penny Teiniker Bundaberg GC 115
41 Toni Clauss Bonnie Kohlhase Proserpine GC, Bowen GC 116
42 Karen Robertson Gwenneth Liddell Pioneer Valley GC 116
43 Janice Mcinnes Audrey Camilleri Sarina GC 117
44 Lynette Daines Kay Palmer Surfers Paradise 117
45 Paula Biscaya Donna Pett City GC 118
46 Wendy Casey Janice Marion Eyre Mackay GC 118
47 Judith De La Cruz Pamela Ottaway Tin Can Bay GC 118
48 Jennie Hoffmann Kayleen Appleby Maroochy River GC 119
49 Diane Fitzpatrick Joyce Wallace Mackay GC 119
50 Marie Gull Merilyn Fletcher Caboolture GC, Calliope GC 119
51 Paula Mcquat Tessa Aitken Proserpine GC 120
52 Barbara Miller Sandra Nawell Townsville GC 120
53 Sandra Hellwege Denise Cook Sarina 122
54 Madonna Harris Debbie Jenkins Rockhampton GC 123
55 Carol Moss Pauline Thielmann Townsville GC 127
56 Janice Marie Duffy Patricia Mary Weatherley Mackay GC 128
57 Ann Smith Debbie Curnow Rowes Bay GC, Lavarack GC 129
58 Maureen Joyce Janice Buckley Mackay GC 134