Rank Rank Rep Player R1 R2 Total
1 1 Jo-Anne Petersen [20] Gladstone GC 92 89 181
2 2 Jenny Smallcombe [17] Mt Coolum GC 95 88 183
3 3 Anne Fenton [16] Gladstone GC 93 92 185
4 4 Michelle Schneider [20] Arundel Hills 94 92 186
4 5 Gillian Mccallum [18] Mackay GC 93 93 186
6 6 Pamela May Scott-Morris [22] Mackay GC 102 86 188
7 7 Sue Rowlinson [19] Mackay GC 96 93 189
8 8 Cheryl Scown [20] Pioneer Valley GC 92 98 190
9 9 Joan Annette Edmonds [18] Mackay GC 99 92 191
10 10 Paula Rees [19] Mackay GC 100 92 192
11 11 Jacqueline Robertson [21] Mackay GC 99 95 194
11 12 Carol Mcauley [21] Pioneer Valley 97 97 194
13 13 Jennifer Dallinger [20] Coolangatta TH GC 103 92 195
13 14 Rosemary White [17] Mackay GC 100 95 195
13 15 Jennifer Green [20] Mackay GC 99 96 195
13 16 Helen Brown [18] Willows GC 97 98 195
17 17 Kaye Griffiths [18] Townsville GC 103 93 196
18 18 Pam Lindeberg [23] Sarina GC 102 95 197
18 19 Tina Badenhorst [20] Proserpine GC 102 95 197
18 20 Rosemary Veitch [23] Rowes Bay GC 97 100 197
21 21 Merise Ryan [17] Mackay GC 102 96 198
21 22 Cathy Roberts [19] Maroochy River GC 99 99 198
21 23 Karen Henry [20] Half Moon Bay 99 99 198
24 24 Gail Mosch [16] Rowes Bay GC 102 97 199
25 25 Patricia Ann Hamilton [22] Mackay GC 107 93 200
25 26 Kay Jenkinson [17] Nambour GC 100 100 200
27 27 Janet Woodhead [19] Mackay GC 107 94 201
28 28 Christine Brierley [23] Southport GC 103 99 202
29 29 Dianne Vincent [20] Maroochy River GC 107 96 203
30 30 Jane Bragg [22] Rowes Bay GC 101 103 204
30 31 Sharon Bennett [20] Half Moon Bay 99 105 204
32 32 Wendy O'hare [20] Cooroy GC 103 102 205
32 33 Jeanette Gilliver [21] Half Moon Bay 103 102 205
34 34 Shirley Eames [21] Mt Coolum GC 107 99 206
34 35 Lisa Raisbeck [21] BOWEN 103 103 206
34 36 Janelle Malcolm [20] Townsville GC 101 105 206
34 37 Noelene Spurway [22] Proserpine 101 105 206
34 38 Denise Busteed [19] Gladstone 100 106 206
34 39 Cecily Ann Meng [19] Mackay GC 100 106 206
34 40 Janet Ezzy [22] Mackay 99 107 206
34 41 Carolyn Hiddins [22] Townsville GC 97 109 206
42 42 Janet Reibel [21] Tin Can Bay 102 105 207
42 43 Antoinette (toni) Woolcock [19] Mackay GC 101 106 207
42 44 Joy Plowright [23] Gladstone GC 101 106 207
42 45 Jackie Hart [19] North Lakes GC 97 110 207
46 46 Ann Tummon [18] Noosa GC 111 97 208
46 47 Anita Ryle [19] City GC 106 102 208
46 48 Leigh-Ann Geddes [20] City GC 104 104 208
49 49 Sandra Reibel [18] Tin Can Bay GC 104 105 209
49 50 Keri Wilson [19] Yeppoon GC 102 107 209
51 51 Pam Lorne-Tait [23] Surfers Paradise 106 104 210
51 52 Halina Beale [22] Gladstone GC 102 108 210
53 53 Elspeth Scotford [22] Proserpine GC 105 106 211
54 54 Mary Thomas [23] Surfers Paradise 105 107 212
55 55 Rachel Hayles [23] Pioneer Valley GC 106 107 213
55 56 Ann Metcher [21] Surfers Paradise 102 111 213
55 57 Elona Lynch [22] Bowen GC 98 115 213
58 58 Glenice Helen Wheatley [22] Mackay GC 109 105 214
58 59 Jan Sievers [21] Pioneer Valley GC 104 110 214
60 60 Leigh Bruschweiler [22] Mt Coolum GC 109 106 215
61 61 Dawn Lewis [22] Maryborough GC 104 113 217
62 62 Lorraine Finlay [18] Willows GC 113 105 218
63 63 Rhondalyn Morley [20] Tropics GC 105 114 219
64 64 Julie Martin [22] Bowen GC 112 109 221
65 65 Alanah Fitzpatrick [21] Surfers Paradise 104 120 224
66 66 Alicia Perkins [22] Yeppoon GC 119 108 227
67 Catherine Merker [23] Chinchilla GC 104 - NSA
67 Wendy Bradley [19] Proserpine GC 110 - NSA