Rank Rank Rep Player Total
1 Sheree Hasson Margrethe Harbo Mackay GC, Gold Coast Burleigh GC 80
2 Trish Mcneill Melanie Patullo Proserpine GC 83
3 Sue Nouwens Mary Granville Capricorn Int. 84
4 Sue Rowlinson Merise Ryan Mackay GC 86
5 Rosemarie Sauer Janet Ezzy Gympie GC, Mackay GC 88
6 Beverly Hockings Carole Power Townsville GC 88
7 Stephanie Goetgebuer Norika Tsukamoto 89
8 Paula Rees Jean Penridge Mackay GC 89
9 Julie Laslett Julia Bruniera Townsville GC 90
10 Donna Watkins Laurie Anne Petersen Mackay GC 90
11 Jenny Smallcombe Laurel Edwards Mount Coolum GC, Tin Can Bay CC 91
12 Kasee Marxsen Raelee Marxsen Bargara GC 91
13 Judy Meager Olivia Dolan Noosa GC 92
14 Denise Busteed Jo-Anne Petersen Gladstone 92
15 Miriam Newman Marian Hemsley Bundaberg GC 93
16 Nadine Battilana Keri Wilson Yeppoon GC 93
17 Jan Porter Leigh Bruschweiler Mt Coolum 94
18 Jane Bragg Brenda Phillips Rowes Bay GC, Calliope GC 95
19 Tracy Cresta Jill Cunningham Willows GC 95
20 Anne Morpeth Jennifer Dallinger Coolangatta TH GC 95
21 Joan Annette Edmonds Wendy May Grendon Mackay GC 95
22 Dei Matthews Carol Walsh Townsville GC 95
23 Pamela May Scott-Morris Janet Woodhead Mackay GC 95
24 Carene Vandersee Jan Sievers Pioneer Valley GC 96
25 Sue Mccarthy Margaret Griffin Mackay GC 96
26 Robyn Arthur Carol Mcauley Pioneer Valley 96
27 Maryann Harrigan Noelene Spurway Mackay GC, Proserpine GC 96
28 Lorna Serai Forrest Margaret Brown Mackay GC 96
29 Elspeth Scotford Wendy Bradley Proserpine GC 97
30 Leigh-Ann Geddes Anne-Louise Kelly City GC 97
31 Karen Blackmore Sandra Goldie Townsville GC 97
32 Dianne Whish-Wilson Mary Thomas Surfers Paradise 98
33 Joy Plowright Sonia Swanepoel Gladstone GC 98
34 Rhonda O'brien Carmel Dal Ponte Ayr GC 98
35 Shirley Eames Patricia Ann Hamilton Mount Coolum GC, Mackay GC 98
36 Jacqueline Robertson Antoinette (toni) Woolcock Mackay GC 98
37 Laura Burton Karen Flintoff Townsville GC 99
38 Michelle Schneider Yvonne Mallory Arundel Hills CC, Surfers Paradise GC 99
39 Pam Lorne-Tait Ann Metcher Surfers Paradise 99
40 Halina Beale Anne Fenton Gladstone GC 99
41 Ella Tancred Martine Kendall Black Springs GC, Capricorn International Resort 99
42 Karen Henry Jeanette Gilliver Half Moon Bay 99
43 Margaret Logan Sharon Bennett Half Moon Bay 100
44 Lisa Raisbeck Julie Martin BOWEN 101
45 Rosemary White Cecily Ann Meng Mackay GC 101
46 Tracey Mcneill Tracie Harvison Mackay GC 102
47 Lorraine Finlay Helen Brown Willows GC 102
48 Cathy Roberts Vicky Sheridan Maroochy River GC 102
49 Paula Jeffrey Ann Tummon Noosa GC 103
50 Alicia Perkins Sarah Lacey Yeppoon GC 103
51 Jennifer Green Merle Edmonds Mackay GC 103
52 Leonie Burton Jacki Petterson Bargara GC, Bundaberg GC 104
53 Sarnie Eisemann Morag Parker Bowen GC 105
54 Christine Brierley Tamara Dunn Southport GC 105
55 Sandra Tonion Joy Hold Mackay GC 106
56 Robyn Jones Donna Bett Murwillumbah GC, Southport GC 107
57 Gail Mosch Lynette Townson Rowes Bay GC 107
58 Janet Reibel Sandra Reibel Tin Can Bay 107
59 Liezel Parry Veronica Dempsey Palmer Gold Coast, Mackay GC 107
60 Kay Jenkinson Dianne Vincent Nambour GC, Maroochy River GC 108
61 Carolyn Hiddins Janelle Malcolm Townsville GC 109
62 Julie Mulhall Jeanette Skuja Tin Can Bay GC 112
Tina Badenhorst Lyn Muller Proserpine GC D