Rank Rank Rep Player R1 R2 Total Strokes
1 Murray Price Lisa Wake Capel GC 30 29 59 158
2 Maurie Forrest Rhonda Forrest Capel GC 28 29 57 160
3 Roderick Constable Helen Constable Melville Glades GC 27 27 54 157
4 Adam Van Der Brugghen Shirley Van Der Brugghen Melville Glades GC 26 27 53 163
5 Matthew Simmons Dee-Anna Simmons Bunbury GC 26 27 53 165
6 Kevin Ireland Dianne Ireland WA GC 25 24 49 169
7 Neil Lithgow Cathy Carroll Western Australian GC 21 27 48 161
8 Bob Strachan Denyse Strachan Capel GC 21 26 47 163
9 Keith Simmons Christine Hibben Capel GC 21 26 47 163
10 Troy Kendall Lisa Hansen Hartfield CC 22 25 47 169
11 Chris Denholm Karen Mcqueen Binningup GC 22 25 47 170
12 Dennis Carr Marg Gardiner Capel GC 28 19 47 162
13 John Piacentini Judy Simmons Capel GC 21 25 46 172
14 Shane Morris Aiyana Morris Capel GC 21 25 46 163
15 Allan Van Der Brugghen Jan Palmer Melville Glades GC 21 25 46 171
16 Jim Maclachlan Jill Scott Capel GC 24 22 46 163
17 Malcolm Mcauley Chris Mcauley Capel GC 24 22 46 170
18 Duncan Sandison Carole Sandison Capel GC 20 25 45 173
19 Colin Goddard Bronwyn Goddard Bunbury GC 21 24 45 166
20 Ken Webber Sandra Webber Capel GC 22 23 45 172
21 Chris Jensen Helen Jensen Mandurah CC 18 25 43 161
22 Stewart Wharton Christine Wharton Nedlands GC 21 22 43 176
23 Raymond Boyd Beth Worrell Western Australian GC 23 20 43 168
24 Tony Murray Gail Johnson Lakelands CC 25 18 43 174
25 Robert Pegrum Allison Pegrum Melville Glades GC 22 20 42 167
26 Eamon Rogers Christine Rogers Lakelands CC 18 23 41 177
27 Neil Owen Jan Doust Capel GC 19 21 40 170
28 William Stephen Vanessa Stephen Royal Perth GC 19 21 40 157
29 Mark Low Susan Low Lakelands CC 22 18 40 170
30 David Shephard Lyan Shephard Augusta GC 20 19 39 170
31 Ray Rendell Lil Miguel Capel GC 22 17 39 181
32 Peter Bush Pamela Bush Western Australian GC 15 23 38 165
33 Chase Reeves Eryn Gardiner Capel GC 16 22 38 166
34 David Lanigan Keryn Thorpe Capel GC 20 18 38 175
35 Glenn Miller Betty Miller Capel GC 20 18 38 171
36 Samuel Bryant Carmel Bryant Mandurah CC 20 18 38 163
37 Dave Mcintyre Lynne Bailey Capel GC 22 16 38 172
38 Philip Crannage Dale Crannage Lakelands CC 18 19 37 179
39 Kerry Conley Neischea Conley Spalding Park GC 21 16 37 173
40 Vincent Bezuidenhout Alyson Bezuidenhout Lakelands CC 17 19 36 181
41 Barry Ainsley Joanne Webber Capel GC 18 18 36 167
42 Sergio Varricchio Nada Varricchio Western Australian GC 18 18 36 159
43 Murray Baker Pauline Morrison Binningup GC 21 15 36 175
44 Danny Fitzpatrick Lesley Fitzpatrick Mandurah CC 17 18 35 183
45 Maxwell Homewood Gwen Homewood Melville Glades GC 17 18 35 171
46 Maxwell Wright Jillian Wright Wanneroo GC 17 18 35 176
47 Russell Lines Gloria Cochrane Capel GC 18 17 35 168
48 Keith Sawyer Val Sawyer Capel GC 15 19 34 175
49 Frank O' Donnell Irene Moran Albany GC 14 19 33 177
50 Tony Holst Lel Holst Capel GC 17 16 33 187
51 Bevan Moore Marion Lewis Capel GC 18 15 33 184
52 Michael Rutherford Sandy Cable Capel GC 14 18 32 173
53 Kevan Wheeler Khanungnit Wheeler Capel GC 15 16 31 186
54 Barry O'dea Karen O'dea Capel GC 15 15 30 181
55 Ken Lowth Wendy Lowth Capel GC 16 14 30 181
56 Gary Hywood Bindy Evans Capel GC 16 14 30 180
57 Paul Feest Kerry Cable Shoalhaven Heads GC 12 17 29 175
58 Robert Hannan Narelle Hannan Western Australian GC 12 17 29 182
59 Peter Cherubino Terri-Anne Williams Melville Glades GC 13 16 29 191
60 Ian Pegler Kylie Young Capel GC 14 15 29 183
61 Nathan Hearn Judy Dempster Capel GC 14 15 29 183
62 Steve Cass Marie Oakes Capel GC 14 15 29 179
63 Craig Campbell Vicki Campbell Royal Perth GC 15 14 29 170
64 Bill Secker Jackie Secker Mandurah CC 16 13 29 182
65 Angus Mather Amanda Mather Melville Glades GC 11 16 27 185
66 Mick Templeman Di Templeman Capel GC 14 13 27 194
67 Barry O'sullivan Maria O'sullivan Lakelands CC 15 12 27 191
68 Ross O'dowd Lynise O'dowd Capel GC 13 13 26 194
69 Richard Grieve Bernadette Maguire Capel GC 14 10 24 180
70 Dave Chapman Christine Chapman Capel GC 9 12 21 171
71 Dean Shaw Leonie Shaw Lakelands CC 7 12 19 181
72 Richard Rae Rita Rae The SGA GC 9 10 19 187
73 Wade Shephard Danica Lapworth Bunbury GC 6 11 17 167
74 Edric Thompson Merle Thompson Melville Glades GC 6 6 12 205
75 Ian Kerr Rosemary Kerr Gosnells GC 11 11 99