Rank Rank Rep Player R1 R2 Total Strokes
1 1 Sasha Hofman Gosnells GC 80 77 157 157
2 2 Belinda Wilkinson Western Australian GC 80 80 160 160
3 3 Robyn Lamb Lake Karrinyup CC 81 83 164 164
4 4 Danielle Hunt Mandurah CC 83 82 165 165
5 5 Alison Eather WA GC 82 84 166 166
6 6 Nola Hackman Western Australian GC 86 81 167 167
6 7 Janine Northrop Western Australian GC 83 84 167 167
6 8 Marion Nelson Denmark CC 82 85 167 167
9 9 Chloe Veeran Busselton GC 86 82 168 168
10 10 Shirley Van Der Brugghen Melville Glades GC 87 82 169 169
11 11 Stacy Dhu Pinjarra GC 90 80 170 170
11 12 Shanara Patman Western Australian GC 84 86 170 170
13 13 Kortni Houston Coolangatta & Tweed Heads Golf C 88 83 171 171
13 14 Gail Kneale Busselton GC 87 84 171 171
13 15 Lynette Clohessy Western Australian GC 85 86 171 171
16 16 Marion Hutch West Aviat GC 91 82 173 173
16 17 Josephine Jones Bunbury GC 84 89 173 173
18 18 Libby Nowlan Yaringa Ladies GC 88 86 174 174
18 19 Lyn Bennett Gosnells GC 86 88 174 174
18 20 Sharon Koch Busselton GC 85 89 174 174
18 21 Beth Deeley Bunbury GC 84 90 174 174
22 22 Shanda Mccosh Wanneroo GC 89 86 175 175
22 23 Charlotte Hall Gosnells GC 87 88 175 175
22 24 Corinna Rudler Pinjarra GC 86 89 175 175
22 25 Helen Constable Melville Glades GC 83 92 175 175
26 26 Rosemary Burd Melville Glades GC 88 88 176 176
26 27 Jennifer Shanks Mt Lawley 85 91 176 176
28 28 Vanetha Lam Gosnells GC 96 81 177 177
28 29 Robin Edwards Western Australian GC 87 90 177 177
30 30 Lynley Hunter Yaringa Ladies GC 83 95 178 178
31 31 Lisa-Maree Scheiner Royal Perth GC 92 88 180 180
31 32 Lisa Wake Capel GC 92 88 180 180
31 33 Lee Hunter Ledge Point CC 89 91 180 180
31 34 Angie Gregory Western Australian GC 86 94 180 180
31 35 Janine Bettess Western Australian GC 84 96 180 180
36 36 Jenny Murphy Melville Glades GC 89 92 181 181
36 37 Helen Edwards Royal Fremantle GC 88 93 181 181
36 38 Jennifer Shemeld Busselton GC 88 93 181 181
39 39 Jane Walton WA GC 93 89 182 182
39 40 Loraine Metcalfe Wanneroo GC 92 90 182 182
39 41 Tricia Jenkins Busselton GC 89 93 182 182
42 42 Joanne Kirby Mandurah CC 94 89 183 183
42 43 Ruth Riatti Western Australian GC 90 93 183 183
42 44 Annie Kok Hartfield CC 89 94 183 183
45 45 Julie Tink Gosnells GC 90 94 184 184
46 46 Doreen Hughes Denmark CC 94 91 185 185
46 47 Robyn Woods Chequers GC 91 94 185 185
46 48 Lois Tenni Mandurah CC 91 94 185 185
49 49 Karan Murray Tambellup GC 94 92 186 186
49 50 Annette Harbron Denmark CC 92 94 186 186
49 51 Jill Hibben Busselton GC 90 96 186 186
52 52 Judi Sutcliffe Busselton GC 95 92 187 187
52 53 Samantha Vongyer Pinjarra GC 94 93 187 187
52 54 Gloria Shiers Wanneroo GC 94 93 187 187
52 55 Amanda Martin Western Australian GC 92 95 187 187
52 56 Marion Fraser Busselton GC 91 96 187 187
57 57 Jo Calvo Gosnells GC 98 90 188 188
57 58 Bronwyn Rakimov Royal Fremantle GC 95 93 188 188
57 59 Lynn Delahey Wanneroo GC 95 93 188 188
57 60 Glenda Anderson Western Australian GC 94 94 188 188
57 61 Pauline Ruoss Albany GC 93 95 188 188
57 62 Jan Mountney Busselton GC 93 95 188 188
57 63 Meredyth Mc Larty Pinjarra GC 91 97 188 188
64 64 Jenny Kay Busselton GC 103 86 189 189
1 65 Kerrie Moore Western Australian GC 93 96 189 189
65 66 Lee Renner Western Australian GC 101 89 190 190
65 67 Jane Abbott Lake Karrinyup CC 96 94 190 190
65 68 Andrea Riggir Gosnells GC 95 95 190 190
65 69 Belinda Fischer Hamersley Ladies GC 93 97 190 190
69 70 Jody Bondini Wanneroo GC 93 98 191 191
69 71 Stephanie Brakespeare Pinjarra GC 92 99 191 191
71 72 Aimee Christie Australia GC 95 97 192 192
71 73 Lisa Rich WA GC 91 101 192 192
71 74 Cheryl Kowald Mandurah CC 91 101 192 192
74 75 Lynn Olsen Mt Lawley 97 96 193 193
74 76 Pam Earl Wanneroo GC 95 98 193 193
74 77 Leanne Crouch Busselton GC 91 102 193 193
74 78 Jan Plaisted Wanneroo GC 91 102 193 193
78 79 Janet Graham Yaringa Ladies GC 100 94 194 194
78 80 Cheryl Walker Royal Perth GC 98 96 194 194
80 81 Judy O'rourke Lake Karrinyup CC 99 96 195 195
80 82 Dale Morgan Busselton GC 95 100 195 195
82 83 Sandra Sav Harvey GC 100 96 196 196
82 84 Joyce Mitchell Wanneroo GC 96 100 196 196
84 85 Lorraine Bentley Busselton GC 105 92 197 197
84 86 Sally (known As Lynne) Edwards Western Australian GC 103 94 197 197
84 87 Tryphena Mitchell Melville Glades 99 98 197 197
2 88 Carole Mole Busselton GC 97 100 197 197
87 89 Jenny Chew Wanneroo GC 100 98 198 198
87 90 Glenda Grundy Joondalup CC 96 102 198 198
89 91 Patricia Dunstan Gosnells GC 102 97 199 199
89 92 Nicole Bertinshaw Royal Fremantle GC 102 97 199 199
89 93 Elizabeth Hughes Joondalup CC 102 97 199 199
3 94 Jane Dudley Denmark CC 102 97 199 199
89 95 Helen Egan Western Australian GC 100 99 199 199
3 96 Margaret Barton Yaringa 99 100 199 199
3 97 Jacqueline Wall Pinjarra GC 97 102 199 199
89 98 Tammy Dawson Mandurah CC 97 102 199 199
89 99 Sherryl Howe Wanneroo GC 96 103 199 199
95 100 Barbara Bain Joondalup CC 104 96 200 200
95 101 Deborah Callcott Gosnells GC 102 98 200 200
95 102 Linda Mackin Gosnells GC 101 99 200 200
95 103 Chris Roberts Busselton GC 100 100 200 200
95 104 Keryn Thorpe Chequers GC 100 100 200 200
95 105 Deborah Tanham Lake Karrinyup CC 99 101 200 200
95 106 Lexie Sutton Pinjarra GC 96 104 200 200
102 107 Vanessa Allan Joondalup CC 108 93 201 201
102 108 Nikkii Cumming Busselton GC 105 96 201 201
102 109 Lesley Smirk Busselton GC 95 106 201 201
102 110 Tova Clare Wanneroo GC 95 106 201 201
106 111 Veronica Brown Mt Lawley 106 96 202 202
6 112 Deb Hocking Busselton GC 106 96 202 202
106 113 Julie Chester Goomalling GC 104 98 202 202
106 114 Ann Bader Wanneroo GC 103 99 202 202
106 115 Kerry Milligan Busselton GC 100 102 202 202
106 116 Robyn Melvin Gosnells GC 96 106 202 202
111 117 Rochelle Donovan Kwinana GC 109 94 203 203
111 118 Lynne Malone Cottesloe GC 104 99 203 203
111 119 Pam Willems Wanneroo GC 104 99 203 203
7 120 Gillian Holland Mandurah CC 102 101 203 203
7 121 Jill Johnston Royal Fremantle GC 100 103 203 203
114 122 Joy Davis Cottesloe GC 105 99 204 204
9 123 Margaret Snookes Pinjarra GC 104 100 204 204
114 124 Rhonda Herbert Mandurah CC 103 101 204 204
114 125 Jenny Thew Mt Lawley 102 102 204 204
9 126 Lynley Stapleton Maylands Peninsular Golf Club (MPGC) 102 102 204 204
9 127 Jo Haub Busselton GC 102 102 204 204
9 128 Susanne Allioux Royal Fremantle GC 100 104 204 204
117 129 Mary Minty Wanneroo GC 106 99 205 205
13 130 Hilary Joan Cross Royal Fremantle GC 104 101 205 205
13 131 Rhonda Davies Busselton GC 104 101 205 205
117 132 Moira Dobson Cottesloe GC 104 101 205 205
117 133 Patricia Robertson Royal Fremantle GC 101 104 205 205
15 134 Jan Espinos Busselton GC 106 100 206 206
120 135 Lyan Shephard Augusta GC 106 100 206 206
120 136 Genine Smith Goomalling GC 105 101 206 206
120 137 Toni Hunter Albany GC 102 104 206 206
120 138 Charlene Popperwell Hartfield CC 99 107 206 206
16 139 Maria Amesz Mt Lawley 106 101 207 207
16 140 Kathy Elliott Pinjarra GC 105 102 207 207
124 141 Anne Holt Western Australian GC 103 104 207 207
124 142 Jan Grimoldby Cottesloe GC 101 106 207 207
124 143 Pare Manihera-Duncan Hartfield CC 99 108 207 207
18 144 Zelda Meads Bunbury GC 105 103 208 208
18 145 Jillian Millington Hartfield CC 102 106 208 208
18 146 Irene Powis Joondalup CC 101 107 208 208
21 147 Kay Slattery Busselton GC 108 101 209 209
127 148 Rosemary Gielingh Mandurah CC 101 108 209 209
128 149 Kylie Carey Seabirds GC 113 97 210 210
22 150 Nadia De Vries Gosnells GC 107 103 210 210
128 151 Carol Gauntlett Wanneroo GC 106 104 210 210
22 152 Yvonne Hobbs Beverley GC 106 104 210 210
22 153 Margaret Hughes Pinjarra GC 105 105 210 210
22 154 Jennifer Leahy Lake Karrinyup CC 104 106 210 210
22 155 Laurel Stone Busselton GC 102 108 210 210
27 156 Gwenda Burnett Wanneroo GC 107 104 211 211
27 157 Iona Gallagher Yaringa Ladies GC 106 105 211 211
130 158 Naomi Brown Yaringa Ladies GC 106 105 211 211
130 159 Katharine White Wanneroo GC 105 106 211 211
27 160 Jane Purdie Western Australian GC 99 112 211 211
30 161 Robyn Travers Royal Fremantle GC 106 106 212 212
30 162 Lisa Dick Maylands 103 109 212 212
32 163 Hilary Britton Gosnells GC 110 103 213 213
132 164 Diane Bowden Chequers GC 105 108 213 213
32 165 Debra Lynch Mandurah CC 101 112 213 213
34 166 Lynne Smith Gosnells GC 108 106 214 214
34 167 Shannon Koch Whaleback Warriors 107 107 214 214
133 168 Pamela Thompson Royal Fremantle GC 106 108 214 214
133 169 Jean Facey Mandurah CC 105 109 214 214
133 170 Kalpana Patel Wanneroo GC 105 109 214 214
34 171 Jan Mc Pherson Pinjarra GC 105 109 214 214
37 172 Catherine Strickland Royal Fremantle GC 108 107 215 215
37 173 Effie Malone Busselton GC 107 108 215 215
39 174 Val Johnston Busselton GC 108 108 216 216
40 175 Robyn Bull Gosnells GC 103 114 217 217
41 176 Carlene Brookes Goomalling GC 109 109 218 218
41 177 Ann-Marie Potts Wanneroo GC 106 112 218 218
136 178 Shelly Ryan Pinjarra GC 100 118 218 218
43 179 Sue Dwyer Hamersley Ladies GC 112 107 219 219
43 180 Susan Symes Gosnells GC 112 107 219 219
137 181 Joanne Havelberg Pinjarra GC 107 112 219 219
43 182 Diane Broadby Mt Lawley 100 119 219 219
46 183 Lucille Franklin Wanneroo GC 117 103 220 220
138 184 Lesley Wiles Denmark CC 112 108 220 220
139 185 Diana Drummond joondalup 117 104 221 221
1 186 Jillian Green Lake Karrinyup CC 113 108 221 221
47 187 Joan Micale Royal Fremantle GC 111 110 221 221
47 188 Ola Hempseed Royal Perth GC 111 110 221 221
47 189 Julie Lang Western Australian GC 111 110 221 221
139 190 Judy Herbert Joondalup CC 110 111 221 221
47 191 Mary Tracy Wanneroo GC 105 116 221 221
51 192 Christine Brady Meadow Springs CC 111 111 222 222
51 193 Marian Banks Joondalup CC 110 112 222 222
53 194 Marilyn Ballarine Busselton GC 116 107 223 223
2 195 Regina Supper Gosnells GC 115 108 223 223
2 196 Julie Garland-Cribbon Lake Karrinyup CC 115 108 223 223
53 197 Pam Glossop Busselton GC 111 112 223 223
55 198 Carmel Watts Busselton GC 113 111 224 224
55 199 Deb Smith Gosnells GC 111 113 224 224
4 200 Hazel Lester Joondalup CC 111 113 224 224
55 201 Karina Oliver Maylands 106 118 224 224
58 202 Carol Newby Wanneroo GC 115 110 225 225
58 203 Denise Bromwell Wanneroo GC 110 115 225 225
58 204 Ann Shortte Royal Fremantle GC 107 118 225 225
5 205 Dianne Coote Busselton GC 107 118 225 225
61 206 Jan Doust Capel GC 115 111 226 226
61 207 Natalie Bird Goomalling GC 106 120 226 226
6 208 Linda Ricci Gosnells GC 112 115 227 227
63 209 Cheryl Barnett Hamersley Ladies GC 111 116 227 227
64 210 Christine Rowden Gosnells GC 118 110 228 228
7 211 Denise Davies Busselton GC 114 114 228 228
65 212 Petrina King Goomalling GC 124 105 229 229
8 213 Natalie Blakers 117 112 229 229
65 214 Linda Kerr Wanneroo GC 114 115 229 229
9 215 Gloria Carr Wanneroo GC 116 114 230 230
10 216 Rosemary Kerr Gosnells GC 114 117 231 231
11 217 Gay Shadbolt Wanneroo GC 116 117 233 233
67 218 Sue Walker Royal Fremantle GC 123 112 235 235
12 219 Joan Tingley Mandurah CC 121 116 237 237
12 220 Kristene Tremain Pinjarra GC 121 116 237 237
68 221 Ellis Treleaven Hamersley Ladies GC 131 108 239 239
68 222 Jan De Franck Hamersley Ladies GC 123 116 239 239
14 223 Judy Ford Busselton GC 124 117 241 241
14 224 Susanne Day Mandurah CC 112 129 241 241
70 225 Stella Magill Hamersley Ladies GC 122 125 247 247
16 226 Jacki Maddox Melville Glades GC 115 132 247 247
17 227 June Sutton Hartfield CC 127 132 259 259
141 228 Lyn Hancock 93 93 93
142 229 Lynn Ginger Joondalup CC 99 99 99
143 230 Lyn Clifton Yaringa Ladies GC 104 104 104
18 231 Sera Minchin Beverley 124 124 124
71 Sharon Fielder Wanneroo GC 107 102 x 209