Rank Rank Rep Player Total
1 Sandra Kimberley Haitao Chen Pymble GC 101
2 Miyuki Fujita Miki Kobayashi Cromer GC 102
3 Jennifer Loveridge Robyn Hare Balgowlah GC 103
4 Elizabeth Whittaker Lyn Gray Monash CC 104
5 Kathy Winterford Pamela Lindsay Mona Vale GC 105
6 Anne Bissaker Virginia Sutherland Killara GC 106
7 Shelagh Nutting Sunny Long Pymble GC 106
8 Carolyn Boorman Anne Allsopp Chatswood GC 107
9 Sharon Goldschmidt Paula Torpy New South Wales GC, Cammeray GC 108
10 Fiona Balfour Yvonne Guttentag Killara GC 108
11 Diane Doering Elizabeth Fisher Bayview GC 108
12 Annette Billingham Jill Castleton Mona Vale GC 109
13 Kaye Platt Denise King Bayview GC 109
14 Julia Mansson Elizabeth Steel Monash CC, Bayview GC 109
15 Lorraine Stafford Elizabeth Macqueen Long Reef GC 110
16 Carolyn Stanton Gail Imhoff Cromer GC 110
17 Karen Sefton Jennie Jones Killara GC 110
18 Suzanne Stuart Susie Mccarthy Bayview GC 111
19 Ann Carter Karen Allan Pymble GC 112
20 Joanne Boreham Geraldine Gillies Palm Beach GC, Castlecove CC 112
21 Jennifer Miller Tracey Walker Warringah GC 113
22 Sharon Stephenson Elizabeth Kelly Bayview GC 113
23 Joy Lee Kumhee Jang Muirfield GC, Terrey Hills Golf & CC 113
24 Margaret Thew Robyn Harding Mona Vale GC 113
25 Lisa Deakin Terry Hall Killara GC 114
26 Gale Sheiles Merrideth Stone Cammeray GC 114
27 Maria Gan Anna Mcelhone Pymble GC 114
28 Julie Bennett Julia Christie Mona Vale GC 115
29 Margaret Koeninger Pam Hutchins Cammeray GC, Barwon Heads GC 116
30 Elizabeth Ruthven Lynne Parsons Long Reef GC 116
31 Kathy Scott Judith Leadle Cammeray GC 116
32 Julie Blick Linda Hughes Wakehurst GC 116
33 Cheryl Hickman Clare John Long Reef GC 116
34 Jennifer Webb Laraine Burrows Wakehurst GC 116
35 Joan Jarv Shareen Kinsman Port Macquarie GC, Mona Vale GC 118
36 Liz Clarke Janet Gooding Mona Vale GC 119
37 Charlotte Gillespie Diane Collocott Port Macquarie GC 119
38 Ondrae Heiser Eve Wheeler Long Reef GC, Wynnum GC 120
39 Louise Hewitt Susan Muller Cromer GC 121
40 Phillipa Waugh Marjolein Forrest Monash CC 123
41 Fiona Karren Wendie Bailey Mona Vale GC 123
42 Sonja Walters Christine Hanbury-Brown Wakehurst GC 123
43 Deonie Taylor Louise Brincat Woollahra GC 125
44 Roslyn Smith Lana Debnam Wakehurst GC 125
45 Rowena Robinson Sue Smiles Long Reef GC 127
46 Lynne Boyce Miki Collins Woollahra GC, Port Macquarie GC 128
47 Nan-Maree Crump Kathleen Johnson Long Reef GC 140
Anne Mitchell Rhonda Mulberry Wakehurst GC NSA
Maureen Fitzgerald Gail Willesee Mona Vale GC, Avalon NSA