Rank Rank Rep Player Total
1 Jacqui Morgan Isabella Garay Monash CC 78
2 Carol Boyd Maree Simmons Asquith GC 86
3 Kay Hwang Colleen Fleming Mona Vale GC 87
4 Ruth Charnell Caroline Wright Wakehurst GC 88
5 Tarina Foote Allison Mueller The Lakes GC, Manly GC 89
6 Marianne Lanham Sheena Asken Gosford GC 91
7 Jill Armati Helen Griffin Elanora CC 91
8 Dianne Kendler Alizah Kendler Monash CC 91
9 Patricia Tait Eustacia Douglas Wakehurst GC 91
10 Patricia Lloyd Wendy Meurer Elanora CC 91
11 Annie Dorrington Denise Sainty Bayview GC 92
12 Sachiko Cathcart Deborah Nunn Wakehurst GC 92
13 Ann Baker Stephanie Rapmund Tuggerah Lakes GC, Mangrove Mountain Memorial Club 93
14 Keran Smith Elizabeth Mckinnon Elanora CC 93
15 Lee Boland Sue Fyfe Elanora CC 94
16 Helen Rolin Brenda Chalmers Elanora CC 94
17 Carolyn Gibbons Meredith Holmes Manly GC 95
18 Philippa Barr Caryn Wallis Manly GC 95
19 Judith Bennett Diane West Wakehurst GC, Southport GC 95
20 Jann Pearson Ruth Blake Mona Vale GC 96
21 Jennifer Ferns Ildiko Zsaoanyi Northbridge GC 96
22 Sue Stewart Beverly Brocklehurst Monash CC 96
23 Nerida Campbell Christine Leveille Roseville GC 96
24 Pamela Macdonald Deborah Campbell Castle Hill CC 96
25 Felicity Cavill Rosemary Birrell Elanora CC 97
26 Avril Gluckman Deborah Danielson Bayview GC 97
27 Sally Hopkins Anne Burke Terrigal Memorial CC, Gosford GC 98
28 Maybery Booker Sarina Bratton Elanora CC 98
29 Robyn Lunn Barbara Frost Morisset GC, Nelson Bay GC 98
30 Toshiko Miki Sumiko Storer Cromer GC 98
31 Christine Dickson Margaret Bateman Port Macquarie GC 99
32 Mary Sanderson Helen Rymill Killara GC 99
33 Val Holroyd Suzanne Cole Monash CC, Mona Vale GC 100
34 Elizabeth Dunn Roz Black Mona Vale GC 100
35 Fran Bessant Margot Sullivan Camden Valley Golf Resort, Orange Ex-Services GC 100
36 Jenny Wetton Rosie Millington Mona Vale GC 101
37 Ann Cameron Jann Reid Wakehurst GC 102
38 Margaret Hobby Laurie-Anne Usher Orange Ex-Services GC, Duntryleague GC 103
39 Vicki Sargeant Sylvia Pham Warringah GC, Cromer GC 104
40 Debbie Flanagan Michele Martin Gosford GC, Pambula-Merimbula GC 104
41 Maureen Ahern Lynn Donnelly Wakehurst GC 105
42 Katrina Brown Adele Brimmer Cromer GC 105
43 Trish Gillett Jenny Chung Bayview GC 106
44 Lynda Bayliss Grace Chou Pymble GC 106
45 Kate Mccann Annette Baggie Elanora CC 107
46 Junko Ota Yuko Kitai Wakehurst GC, Terrey Hills Golf & CC 107
47 Peg James Janeen Roberts Grafton District GC 107
48 Jacqui Flanigan Gail Holmes Wentworth GC, Bayview GC 107
49 Dianne Beechey Lorraine Bignall Gosford GC 107
50 Robyn Doolan Cheryl Gilmour Cromer GC 108
51 Lynnette Stewart Robyn Burns Wagga Wagga CC, Bayview GC 109
52 Lynda Clarke Robyn Kennett Elanora CC, Nelson Bay GC 109
53 Robyn Heazlett Heather Jones Bayview GC 111
54 Judith Gallmann Dilys Geddes Asquith GC 112
55 Christine Jacobs Tess Wiseman Bayview GC 113