Rank Rank Rep Player Total Strokes
1 1 Pauline Beckton [9] Northbridge GC 74 83
1 2 Roz Black [12] Mona Vale GC 74 86
3 3 Jacqui Morgan [2] Monash CC 75 77
4 4 Alizah Kendler [1] Monash CC 77 78
5 5 Stephanie Rapmund [14] Mangrove Mountain Memorial Club 78 92
1 6 Cheryl Gilmour [18] Cromer GC 78 96
1 7 Da Wakulicz [17] Castle Hill CC 78 95
5 8 Barbara Frost [16] Nelson Bay GC 78 94
1 9 Christine Dickson [16] Port Macquarie GC 78 94
5 10 Elizabeth Gregory [16] Monash CC 78 94
4 11 Simone Allaway [19] Monash CC 79 98
8 12 Carolyn Gibbons [14] Manly GC 79 93
8 13 Philippa Barr [14] Manly GC 79 93
4 14 Caroline Broun [17] Royal Sydney GC 79 96
8 15 Deborah Nunn [7] Wakehurst GC 79 86
4 16 Ineke Kelson [20] Randwick GC 79 99
4 17 Lorraine Sullivan [17] Wakehurst GC 79 96
4 18 Grace Chou [20] Pymble GC 79 99
9 19 Maureen Ahern [17] Wakehurst GC 80 97
9 20 Sharan Bowers [18] Belmont GC 80 98
9 21 Janet Raine [19] Bayview GC 80 99
11 22 Sylvia Pham [16] Cromer GC 80 96
12 23 Sinae Kim Rah [17] Castle Hill CC 81 98
12 24 Caroline Wright [11] Wakehurst GC 81 92
12 25 Nicola Barrett-Lennard [17] Royal Sydney GC 81 98
12 26 Leonie Guthrie [12] Oatlands GC 81 93
14 27 Evelyn Lim [17] Monash CC 82 99
14 28 Nola Tyler [19] Roseville GC 82 101
14 29 Virginia Wozniak [13] Manly GC 82 95
14 30 Tarina Foote [9] The Lakes GC 82 91
14 31 Suzanne Cole [11] Mona Vale GC 82 93
14 32 Fran Bessant [20] Camden Valley Golf Resort 82 102
14 33 Lynda Bayliss [15] Pymble GC 82 97
18 34 Isabella Garay [4] Monash CC 83 87
17 35 Denise Ford [19] Manly GC 83 102
18 36 Judith Bennett [14] Wakehurst GC 83 97
18 37 Laurie-Anne Usher [15] Duntryleague GC 83 98
18 38 Denise Sainty [10] Bayview GC 83 93
18 39 Heather Jones [17] Bayview GC 84 101
22 40 Sachiko Cathcart [10] Wakehurst GC 84 94
22 41 Lihua Hong [16] Oatlands GC 84 100
18 42 Carol Hurst [19] Belmont GC 84 103
22 43 Patricia Tait [14] Wakehurst GC 84 98
22 44 Lea Shapiera [8] Wakehurst GC 84 92
22 45 Pamela Macdonald [15] Castle Hill CC 84 99
18 46 Sheila Hughes [17] Warringah GC 84 101
22 47 Peg James [15] Grafton District GC 84 99
21 48 Christine Leveille [18] Roseville GC 85 103
22 49 Joanna Sangster [20] Orange Ex-Services GC 86 106
28 50 Vicki Sargeant [16] Warringah GC 86 102
22 51 Margaret Hobby [18] Orange Ex-Services GC 86 104
28 52 Wendy Millson [15] Long Reef GC 86 101
28 53 Linda Gyzen [6] Oatlands GC 86 92
31 54 Margot Sullivan [13] Orange Ex-Services GC 88 101
31 55 Catherina Usher [14] Pennant Hills GC 88 102
24 56 Lindy Meakins [18] Wakehurst GC 88 106
24 57 Rosalund French [20] Chatswood GC 88 108
33 58 Ildiko Zsaoanyi [14] Northbridge GC 89 103
34 59 Lynnette Stewart [16] Wagga Wagga CC 90 106
26 60 Marianne Rudd [18] Manly GC 90 108
34 61 Ruth Charnell [10] Wakehurst GC 90 100
27 62 Vicki Cotter [16] Manly GC 91 107
28 63 Sarah Moulang [20] Cronulla GC 92 112
36 64 Lorraine Oconnor [15] Muree GC 92 107
37 65 Elizabeth Dunn [15] Mona Vale GC 93 108
37 66 Rosemary Birrell [16] Elanora CC 93 109
29 67 Alison Crossley [18] Russell Vale GC 94 112
30 68 Janeen Roberts [17] Grafton District GC 97 114
31 69 Wendy Butler [19] Roseville GC 98 117
31 70 Nerida Campbell [17] Roseville GC 98 115
33 Ellen Lim [17] The SGA GC NSA -